?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A quiz for you all... - Kurt's Life (or lack thereof) [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Kurt Onstad

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

A quiz for you all... [Apr. 26th, 2004|04:11 pm]
Kurt Onstad
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]
[Current Music |Avalon-Bryan Ferry - Roxy Music-Street Life - 20 Great Hits]

Yeah, it's another one of those memes, but this one could actually be informative and helpful to me, so here it is...
Thanks to jasheffe for posting this.

[01.] Who are you?
[02.] Are we friends?
[03.] When and how did we meet?
[04.] How have I affected you?
[05.] What do you think of me?
[06.] What's the fondest memory you have of me?
[07.] How long do you think we will be friends?
[08.] Do you love me?
[09.] Would you date me?
[10.] Would you kiss me?
[11.] Would you hug me?
[12.] Physically, what stands out?
[13.] Emotionally, what stands out?
[14.] Do you wish I was cooler?
[15.] On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
[16.] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
[17.] Am I loveable?
[18.] How long have you known me?
[19.] Describe me in one word.
[20.] What was your first impression?
[21.] Do you still think that way about me now?
[22.] What do you think my weakness is?
[23.] Do you think I'll get married?
[24.] What makes me happy?
[25.] What makes me sad?
[26.] What reminds you of me?
[27.] If you could give me anything what would it be?
[28.] How well do you know me?
[29.] When's the last time you saw me?
[30.] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
[31.] Do you think I could kill someone?
[32.] Are you going to put this on your LJ and see what I say about you?
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: gbone
2004-04-26 05:28 pm (UTC)
[01.] Who are you?
Greg
[02.] Are we friends?
I would like to think so
[03.] When and how did we meet?
Through AOKP
[04.] How have I affected you?
I have learned never to wear blue spandex EVER
[05.] What do you think of me?
Pretty good.
[06.] What's the fondest memory you have of me?
Going to see LOTR:TTT EE at the big domey thing and falling asleep in your car
[07.] How long do you think we will be friends?
as long as you hang around in the area
[08.] Do you love me?
:0!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
[09.] Would you date me?
No. Not even if I was gay.
[10.] Would you kiss me?
Not in a million years.
[11.] Would you hug me?
You get a pat on the shoulder.
[12.] Physically, what stands out?
Dude- you look like Jack from Nightmare before Christmass
[13.] Emotionally, what stands out?
You're nice.
[14.] Do you wish I was cooler?
Nope.
[15.] On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
4.3
[16.] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
Boney. 'cuz you look like one
[17.] Am I loveable?
Meh.
[18.] How long have you known me?
a year or so.
[19.] Describe me in one word.
thin
[20.] What was your first impression?
:0!!!!!!!!!!!
[21.] Do you still think that way about me now?
No. I just think you're own self.
[22.] What do you think my weakness is?
Dunno.
[23.] Do you think I'll get married?
Nope.
[24.] What makes me happy?
no comment.
[25.] What makes me sad?
no comment.
[26.] What reminds you of me?
T100
[27.] If you could give me anything what would it be?
"Feet of Clay" by Terry Pratchett
[28.] How well do you know me?
good enough.
[29.] When's the last time you saw me?
a couple of weeks ago
[30.] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
nope
[31.] Do you think I could kill someone?
nope
[32.] Are you going to put this on your LJ and see what I say about you?
mebbe
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nentikobe
2004-04-26 05:57 pm (UTC)

[01.] Who are you? Dork
[02.] Are we friends? I kinda think so.
[03.] When and how did we meet? Through technomonkey... i have no idea when first...
[04.] How have I affected you? You're attached to alot of good memories.
[05.] What do you think of me? rather misunderstood.
[06.] What's the fondest memory you have of me? Seeing you again after a really long time, I think. Kill Bill V. 1.
[07.] How long do you think we will be friends? Long as you can write in a journal so I can read it from Tasmania, I guess.
[08.] Do you love me? Nope. I could probably chalk it up to fond, but I don't know you well enough. :)
[09.] Would you date me? Nope. Too short.
[10.] Would you kiss me? See above.
[11.] Would you hug me? Yup, and I have.
[12.] Physically, what stands out? Eyes. I never knew eyes sparked til I met you.
[13.] Emotionally, what stands out? Your free heart.
[14.] Do you wish I was cooler? nah.
[15.] On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? 7ish.
[16.] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. I refuse, I hate trying to come up with nicknames.
[17.] Am I loveable? Yep.
[18.] How long have you known me? I think I met you when I was at Buena - 1994?
[19.] Describe me in one word. Esoteric.
[20.] What was your first impression? "he's awfully friendly for someone who just met me."
[21.] Do you still think that way about me now? Nope. I think it's one of your best features.
[22.] What do you think my weakness is? Heart.
[23.] Do you think I'll get married? Yep. Someone will grab ya.
[24.] What makes me happy? being loved, being with friends, movies.
[25.] What makes me sad? lack of the above.
[26.] What reminds you of me? The Edge. You watched me cower during it, and basically made it impossible for me to watch horror movies without wondering if I'm funny while cringing.
[27.] If you could give me anything what would it be? a nice comic book?
[28.] How well do you know me? Not too.
[29.] When's the last time you saw me? Wasn't too long ago. Joel's Birthday.
[30.] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? I think so.
[31.] Do you think I could kill someone? It would take alot.
[32.] Are you going to put this on your LJ and see what I say about you?
Yep.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuzzygondol
2004-04-26 07:20 pm (UTC)
[01.] Who are you? Cynthia
[02.] Are we friends? I would like to think so
[03.] When and how did we meet? We met when I joined AOKP
[04.] How have I affected you? umm... i dunno.
[05.] What do you think of me? I think you are a sweet person, with a big heart. and you give good hugs :)
[06.] What's the fondest memory you have of me? probably one of the times when you were singing in court.
[07.] How long do you think we will be friends? At least as long as we are both associated with AOKP in some capacity- hopefully longer.
[08.] Do you love me? is the pope catholic? is luxemborg small? and do bears sha la la la in the woods?
[09.] Would you date me? well I did once...
[10.] Would you kiss me? i'd kiss you on the cheek
[11.] Would you hug me? absoultely!
[12.] Physically, what stands out? you're jesus!
[13.] Emotionally, what stands out? you are very giving. but i think sometimes you leave yourself a little bit vulnerable, emotionally.
[14.] Do you wish I was cooler? nah, we're all geeks.
[15.] On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? hm. i think i'd give you a 7. you're cute in your own kinda quirky way, but not so much "hot" in the traditional sense.
[16.] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. haha not original, but treehugger! you know why...
[17.] Am I loveable? absolutely
[18.] How long have you known me? um. about 3 years or so?
[19.] Describe me in one word. just one? geez... uninhibited :)
[20.] What was your first impression? i don't really remember actually. lots of new faces my first night of page turning...
[21.] Do you still think that way about me now? i'm sure i see you differently now than I did then. but that's because i know you better now, and see you as more than just a one-dimensional personality.
[22.] What do you think my weakness is? desperation in relationships
[23.] Do you think I'll get married? I hope so
[24.] What makes me happy? hugs. and purple :)
[25.] What makes me sad? i don't know really... but probably being alone
[26.] What reminds you of me? purple boxers shorts. and wierd al, oddly...
[27.] If you could give me anything what would it be? a hug :)
[28.] How well do you know me? not terribly well... i feel like there is still a lot about you that i don't know.
[29.] When's the last time you saw me? a couple weeks ago.
[30.] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? not that i can recall.
[31.] Do you think I could kill someone? i doubt it. except in melee. backstabber :-P
[32.] Are you going to put this on your LJ and see what I say about you? possibly...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shingkhor
2004-04-26 08:13 pm (UTC)
[01.] Who are you? Shing/Ducky
[02.] Are we friends? I think so!
[03.] When and how did we meet? AOKP.
[04.] How have I affected you? You are one of the people that have helped bring out the really goofy, and rather dirty side of me.
[05.] What do you think of me? I think you are spiffy, if a bit pointy.
[06.] What's the fondest memory you have of me? Your singing!
[07.] How long do you think we will be friends? As long as we don't lose touch.
[08.] Do you love me? Only in that "I might lend you 20 bucks, but I won't die" for you kind of way.
[09.] Would you date me? Possibly. Not really something I'd thought about.
[10.] Would you kiss me? Only if I dated you.
[11.] Would you hug me? Of course!
[12.] Physically, what stands out? Hahahahaha.
[13.] Emotionally, what stands out? You are a caring person.
[14.] Do you wish I was cooler? Pffffft.
[15.] On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? A 7.
[16.] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. Pointy. Self explanatory.
[17.] Am I loveable? Yesh.
[18.] How long have you known me? Since I page turned.
[19.] Describe me in one word. Zandofar.
[20.] What was your first impression? Pretty hair!
[21.] Do you still think that way about me now? Yep.
[22.] What do you think my weakness is? A fear of being alone?
[23.] Do you think I'll get married? I think so.
[24.] What makes me happy? Friends and geeky things(oten synonymous.
[25.] What makes me sad? Women(probably an answer for the previous question too).
[26.] What reminds you of me? Purple.
[27.] If you could give me anything what would it be? Another hug.
[28.] How well do you know me? I think I know Lorath better than Kurt.
[29.] When's the last time you saw me? The last time I was in court?
[30.] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? No.
[31.] Do you think I could kill someone? Not really...
[32.] Are you going to put this on your LJ and see what I say about you? Probably.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shironiku
2004-04-26 09:40 pm (UTC)
[01.] I'm a meme-whore!
[02.] Definitely.
[03.] Informally at Dave's Zombie Party. Formally at your Rush.
[04.] How have I affected you?
[05.] What do you think of me?
[06.] What's the fondest memory you have of me?
[07.] How long do you think we will be friends?
[08.] I wouldn't go that far....
[09.] Um...no.
[10.] Once was enough, thank you very much.
[11.] Well, yeah.
[12.] You're skinny and you need a haircut. =P
[13.] You hit on anything that moves.
[14.] Not particularly.
[15.] You're not my type.
[16.] J.C., for obvious reasons.
[17.] Probably.
[18.] For...five years? Six?
[19.] Describe me in one word.
[20.] "Is that a sock?"
[21.] Only when you wear that costume.
[22.] Bad luck with women.
[23.] Oh, sure.
[24.] Music, comics, friends, women.
[25.] Not being where you want to be in life, "friends," women.
[26.] Church. Can't explain it.
[27.] Less of a hard time.
[28.] Well enough.
[29.] In Court a couple of weeks ago.
[30.] Not really...I tend to speak my mind only to regret it later.
[31.] On accident, maybe.
[32.] Of course! I'm a meme-whore!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ideaspace
2004-04-27 01:35 am (UTC)

Bandwagon, hoooooo!

[01.] Who are you? Someone who procrastinates like a mo-fo.
[02.] Are we friends? D'Accord.
[03.] When and how did we meet? At the 20th Anniversary AOKP to-do, wasn't it? With laughter. But that doesn't seem like it was long enough ago... Surely it's been more than four years. I think I should have gotten a receipt for all those brain cells.
[04.] How have I affected you? You've given me hope.
[05.] What do you think of me? I think you got it goin' on.
[06.] What's the fondest memory you have of me? In the future.
[07.] How long do you think we will be friends? Until the prophecy is fulfilled!
[08.] Do you love me? Of course.
[09.] Would you date me? I don't think you're that lucky in love.
[10.] Would you kiss me? Of course.
[11.] Would you hug me? Naturally
[12.] Physically, what stands out? Your ribs.
[13.] Emotionally, what stands out? Your vulnerability
[14.] Do you wish I was cooler? Good lord, no. Perish the thought.
[15.] On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? 98.6
[16.] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. Spatchcock. Because I want to call someone Spatchcock.
[17.] Am I loveable? Indubitably.
[18.] How long have you known me? I guess for only four years, but see above.
[19.] Describe me in one word. Game.
[20.] What was your first impression? "He doesn't know he can kick my ass."
[21.] Do you still think that way about me now? Sadly, no.
[22.] What do you think my weakness is? It's right there on your sleeve.
[23.] Do you think I'll get married? All the kids are doing it.
[24.] What makes me happy? Pleasing me.
[25.] What makes me sad? Disappointing me.
[26.] What reminds you of me? Me.
[27.] If you could give me anything what would it be? A night out on the town.
[28.] How well do you know me? Not as well as I should.
[29.] When's the last time you saw me? Good Christ- Disneyland, two years ago? Is that right? That can't be right.
[30.] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Well... there are conversations we probably shouldn't have. But that's because it would be tacky.
[31.] Do you think I could kill someone? What? I didn't see anything. That piano just fell. The gun was on the table. Don't worry; I got your back.
[32.] Are you going to put this on your LJ and see what I say about you? Of course not. I already know that everyone thinks I'm great.
(Reply) (Thread)